Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bati Karez

Map of Bati Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bati Karez,Bati Kariz,Bati Kāṟēz,Baṯī Kārēz,Baṯī Kārīz,Kyariz Bati,بټی کارېز, Baṯī Kārēz

Bati Karez

Welcome to the Bati Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baṯī Kārēz. See Bati Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baṯī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bati Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bati Karez
Places near Bati Karez

Online Dating

Bati Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bati Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bati Karez, Afghanistan