Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wand Karez

Map of Wand Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wand Karez,Wand Kariz,Wand Kārēz,Wand Kārīz,Wanḏ Kāṟēz,وند کارېز, Wand Kārēz

Wand Karez

Welcome to the Wand Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wand Kārēz. See Wand Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wand Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wand Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Wand Karez
Places near Wand Karez

Online Dating

Wand Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wand Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wand Karez, Afghanistan