-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khazan Karez

Map of Khazan Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazan Karez,Khazan Kariz,Khazān Kārēz,Khazān Kārīz,Khazān Kāṟēz,Kyariz Khazan,خزان کارېز, Khazān Kārēz

Khazan Karez

Welcome to the Khazan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khazān Kārēz. See Khazan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khazān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khazan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76529/68.3689
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Khazan Karez
  •  
Places near Khazan Karez

Online Dating

Khazan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khazan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazan Karez, Afghanistan