Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Sigi Kandah

Map of De Sigi Kandah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Segi Kanda,De Segi Kandah,De Segī Kandah,De Sigi Kandah,Dê Sigī Kandah,Sigikanda,d sgy kndh,د سگی کنده,Ḏe Segi Kanda, Dê Sigī Kandah

De Sigi Kandah

Welcome to the De Sigi Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Sigī Kandah. See De Sigi Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Sigī Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Sigi Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near De Sigi Kandah
Places near De Sigi Kandah

Online Dating

De Sigi Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Sigi Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sigi Kandah, Afghanistan