Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shagul Kala

Map of Shagul Kala Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sagul Kala,Shagol Kala,Shagul Kala,Shagul'kala,Shagul’kala,Shāgol Kalā,Shāgul Kalā,shagl kla,Šāgul Kalā,شاگل کلا, Shāgul Kalā

Shagul Kala

Welcome to the Shagul Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāgul Kalā. See Shagul Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāgul Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shagul Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shagul Kala
Places near Shagul Kala

Online Dating

Shagul Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shagul Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shagul Kala, Afghanistan