-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chachay

Map of Chachay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cacay,Chachay,Razvaliny Chachoy,chchy,Čačay,چچی, Chachay

Chachay

Welcome to the Chachay google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chachay. See Chachay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chachay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chachay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.75693/68.43758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Chachay
  •  
Places near Chachay
Guldād (1.3 km) Chamṟī (1.6 km) Malī Khēl (2.5 km) Shēr ‘Alī Kalā (2.7 km) Balūch (3.2 km) Kamrānī (3.2 km) Sardār Kalā (3.4 km) Gūḏalī (3.6 km) Ra’ūf Kalā (3.7 km) Jalālzaī (3.8 km) Chambarān (3.8 km) Jānī Khēl (3.8 km) Malang Kheyl (4.2 km) Faqīr Kalā (4.3 km) Angalak (4.5 km) Māmūr Khēl (5 km) Shāgul Kalā (5.1 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Kêlay (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Chachay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chachay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chachay, Afghanistan