-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kher Kandah

Map of Kher Kandah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Kanda,Khar Kandah,Khar Kanḏa,Khaṟ Kandah,Kher Kandah,Khêṟ Kandah,خړ کنده, Khêṟ Kandah

Kher Kandah

Welcome to the Kher Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṟ Kandah. See Kher Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṟ Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kher Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81521/68.42461
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kher Kandah
  •  
Places near Kher Kandah
Chambarān (3.2 km) Kamrānī (3.8 km) Zarghūn Shahr (4.1 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan (4.4 km) Balūch (4.4 km) Malang Kheyl (4.4 km) ‘Omar Khān Kalā (4.7 km) Gūḏalī (4.8 km) Khayr Kōṯ (4.9 km) Shāgul Kalā (5 km) Shēr ‘Alī Kalā (5.2 km) Muḩammad Shāh (5.5 km) Guldād (5.5 km) Kharlanday (5.6 km) Māmūr Khēl (6 km) Malī Khēl (6.1 km) Muḩammad Dōst (6.3 km) Jānī Khēl (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Kher Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kher Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kher Kandah, Afghanistan