Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shaturi

Map of Shaturi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satowri,Saturi,Shaturi,Shātūrī,Sātowrī,Sātūṟi,شاتوری, Shaturi


Welcome to the Shaturi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaturi. See Shaturi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaturi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shaturi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shaturi
Places near Shaturi

Online Dating

Shaturi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaturi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaturi, Afghanistan