Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khanjaki Karez

Map of Khanjaki Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanjaki Karez,Khanjaki Kariz,Khanjaki Kāṟēz,Khanjakī Kārēz,Khanjakī Kārīz,Kyariz Khandzhaki,خنجکی کارېز, Khanjakī Kārēz

Khanjaki Karez

Welcome to the Khanjaki Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanjakī Kārēz. See Khanjaki Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanjakī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khanjaki Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khanjaki Karez
Places near Khanjaki Karez

Online Dating

Khanjaki Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanjaki Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanjaki Karez, Afghanistan