Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Loy Karez

Map of Loy Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Loykarez,Loy Karez,Luy Kariz,Lōy Kārēz,Lōy Kāṟēz,Lūy Kārīz,لوی کارېز, Lōy Kārēz

Loy Karez

Welcome to the Loy Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Kārēz. See Loy Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Loy Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Loy Karez
Places near Loy Karez

Online Dating

Loy Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Karez, Afghanistan