-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khayr Kot

Map of Khayr Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khayr Kot,Khayr Kōṯ,Khayrkot,Kheyr Kut,Kheyr Kūt,خیر کوت,خیر کوټ, Khayr Kōṯ

Khayr Kot

Welcome to the Khayr Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khayr Kōṯ. See Khayr Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khayr Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khayr Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85355/68.44972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Khayr Kot
  •  
Places near Khayr Kot
Khayr Kōṯ (0 km) Zarghūn Shahr (0.8 km) Kharlanday (1.1 km) Ḩājī Pahlawān (2.2 km) Golūmah (3.4 km) Muḩammad Dōst (4.4 km) Naz̧īr Kalā (4.7 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan (5.2 km) Māhgī (5.4 km) Gharbī Kudalī (5.4 km) Kamāluddīn Khēl (5.7 km) ‘Omar Khān Kalā (6 km) Shābur Kalā (6 km) Muḩammad Shāh (6 km) Amar Khān (6.3 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (6.6 km) ‘Omarī Kalā (7 km) Shāgul Kalā (7 km)

Online Dating

Khayr Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khayr Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khayr Kot, Afghanistan