Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Amar Khan

Map of Amar Khan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: 'Umar Khan Kala,Amar Khan,Amar Khan Kala,Amar Khān,Amar Khān Kalā,`Omar Khan Kala,امرخان,عمر خان کلا,‘Omar Khān Kalā,’Umaṟ Khān Kalā, Amar Khān

Amar Khan

Welcome to the Amar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amar Khān. See Amar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Amar Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Amar Khan
Places near Amar Khan

Online Dating

Amar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amar Khan, Afghanistan