Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kamal

Map of Kamal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamal',Gora Kamal’,Kamal,Kamāl,کمال, Kamāl


Welcome to the Kamal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamāl. See Kamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kamal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2335 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kamal
Places near Kamal

Online Dating

Kamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamal, Afghanistan