Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Landay Ghundey

Map of Landay Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landaygunday,Landay Ghundey,Lanḏay Ghunḏêy, Lanḏay Ghunḏêy

Landay Ghundey

Welcome to the Landay Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Ghunḏêy. See Landay Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Landay Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2341 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Landay Ghundey
Places near Landay Ghundey
Lanḏêy Ghunḏêy (0.9 km) Golūmah (5.4 km) Naz̧īr Kalā (5.6 km) Māhgī (5.9 km) Amar Khān (6.5 km) Satak (6.6 km) Khayr Kōṯ (7.6 km) Kharlanday (7.7 km) Ḩājī Pahlawān (8.1 km) Shīrīn Kalā (8.1 km) Zarghūn Shahr (8.2 km) Sih Gānah (8.2 km) Ḩusaīn Kōr (8.6 km) Shābur Kalā (9.3 km) Gharbī Kudalī (10.2 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Landay Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landay Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Ghundey, Afghanistan