-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Charkhak

Map of Charkhak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhak,Charkhak,Gora Charkhak,chrkhk,Čarkhak,چرخك,چرخک, Charkhak

Charkhak

Welcome to the Charkhak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkhak. See Charkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Charkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00269/68.46577
  • Altitude: 2402 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Charkhak
  •  
Places near Charkhak

Online Dating

Charkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkhak, Afghanistan