-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bowyan

Map of Bowyan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowyan,Buyan,Būyan,Razvaliny Buyan,bwyn,بوین, Bowyan

Bowyan

Welcome to the Bowyan google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowyan. See Bowyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowyan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bowyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74775/68.46567
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Bowyan
  •  
Places near Bowyan
Khudāy Naz̧ar Kêlay (2.7 km) Chamṟī (3.3 km) Ḩākim Kalā (3.6 km) Guldād (4.1 km) Māmūr Khēl (4.4 km) Kamrānī (4.6 km) Shāgul Kalā (5.1 km) Machak Kêlay (5.1 km) Malī Khēl (5.3 km) Shēr ‘Alī Kalā (5.5 km) Sardār Kalā (5.7 km) Balūch (5.9 km) Ra’ūf Kalā (6.1 km) ‘Omar Khān Kalā (6.2 km) Chambarān (6.2 km) Jalālzaī (6.3 km) Malizaī (6.3 km) Gūḏalī (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Bowyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bowyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowyan, Afghanistan