Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Charkay

Map of Charkay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkay,Charkai,Charkay,Charkaī,Kyariz Charkay,Čarkay,چرکی, Charkay


Welcome to the Charkay google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkay. See Charkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Charkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Charkay
Places near Charkay

Online Dating

Charkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkay, Afghanistan