Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Singasi

Map of Singasi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Singasi,Sengasi,Sengasī,Singasi,Singāsī,سنگاسی,سنگسی, Singāsī


Welcome to the Singasi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Singāsī. See Singasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Singāsī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Singasi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Singasi
Places near Singasi

Online Dating

Singasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Singasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Singasi, Afghanistan