-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terkhah

Map of Terkhah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Terkha,Terkha,Terkhah,Teṟkha,Tirkhah,Têrkhah,Tīrkhah,ترخه,تیرخه, Têrkhah

Terkhah

Welcome to the Terkhah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrkhah. See Terkhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrkhah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Terkhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0172/68.4893
  • Altitude: 2333 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Terkhah
  •  
Places near Terkhah
Kamah Jarkanah (5.5 km) Jarkanah (7.8 km) Khazān (8.7 km) Ḩusaīn Kōr (8.8 km) Mist (8.8 km) Malakh (8.9 km) Shamālī Zānkī (10 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kalā (10.2 km) Satak (10.6 km) Sih Gānah (10.8 km) Lanḏêy Ghunḏêy (11.5 km) Shīrīn Kalā (12.6 km) Madrasah (13 km) Amar Khān (13.5 km) Māhgī (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Terkhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terkhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkhah, Afghanistan