Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Meta Khan Band

Map of Meta Khan Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meta Khan Band,Metakhan Band,Metā Khān Band,Metākhān Banḏ,Mita Khan Band,Mêtā Khān Band,Mītā Khān Band,Mīṯā Khān Band,Pereval Metakhanband,بند متا خان,بندٔٔ متا خان,متا خان بند,میتا خان بند, Mêtā Khān Band

Meta Khan Band

Welcome to the Meta Khan Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mêtā Khān Band. See Meta Khan Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mêtā Khān Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Meta Khan Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Meta Khan Band
Places near Meta Khan Band

Online Dating

Meta Khan Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Meta Khan Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meta Khan Band, Afghanistan