Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zhawar

Map of Zhawar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zhāwar


Welcome to the Zhawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhāwar. See Zhawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhāwar area. This placemark was added 2005-02-25.

Map of Zhawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Zhawar
Places near Zhawar

Online Dating

Zhawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhawar, Afghanistan