Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Geziz

Map of Geziz Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazech,Gazēch,Gezij,Geziz,Gezīj,Gora Giziz,Gêzīj,Gêzīz,گزیج,گزیز, Gêzīz


Welcome to the Geziz google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêzīz. See Geziz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêzīz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Geziz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Geziz
Places near Geziz

Online Dating

Geziz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Geziz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Geziz, Afghanistan