-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gyan

Map of Gyan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gyan,Gyān,Sarwai Gyan Khel Kot,Sarwai Gyān Khel Kot, Gyān

Gyan

Welcome to the Gyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gyān. See Gyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92472/69.37472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Gyan
  •  
Places near Gyan

Online Dating

Gyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gyan, Afghanistan