Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Watu Baba

Map of Watu Baba Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vatubaba,Watu Baba,Watu Bābā,Watū Bābā,وتو بابا, Watū Bābā

Watu Baba

Welcome to the Watu Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Watū Bābā. See Watu Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Watū Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Watu Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Watu Baba
Places near Watu Baba

Online Dating

Watu Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Watu Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Watu Baba, Afghanistan