-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tip

Map of Tip Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tīp

Tip

Welcome to the Tip google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīp. See Tip photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīp area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Tip
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83264/69.45436
  • Altitude: 2149 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Tip
  •  
Places near Tip

Online Dating

Tip Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tip, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tip, Afghanistan