Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wurgharun

Map of Wurgharun Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vurgarun,Wurgharun,Wūrgharūn,Wūrghaṟūn, Wūrghaṟūn


Welcome to the Wurgharun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wūrghaṟūn. See Wurgharun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wūrghaṟūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wurgharun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Wurgharun
Places near Wurgharun

Online Dating

Wurgharun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wurgharun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurgharun, Afghanistan