Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mashkine Zhawer

Map of Mashkine Zhawer Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mashkene Zhawar,Mashkene Zhawer,Mashkenē Zhāwar,Mashkine Zhawer,Mashkinezavar,Mashkiṉē Zhāwêr,Mashkênē Zhāwêr,Maskene Zawar,Maškenē Zawar, Mashkiṉē Zhāwêr

Mashkine Zhawer

Welcome to the Mashkine Zhawer google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mashkiṉē Zhāwêr. See Mashkine Zhawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mashkiṉē Zhāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mashkine Zhawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mashkine Zhawer
Places near Mashkine Zhawer

Online Dating

Mashkine Zhawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mashkine Zhawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mashkine Zhawer, Afghanistan