-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Garbizhay Kandow

Map of Garbizhay Kandow Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garbizay Kandaw,Garbizhay Kandaw,Garbizhay Kandow,Garbizhay Kanḏaw,Garbizhay Kanḏow,Garbižay Kandaw,Pereval Garbizaykandav, Garbizhay Kanḏow

Garbizhay Kandow

Welcome to the Garbizhay Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garbizhay Kanḏow. See Garbizhay Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garbizhay Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Garbizhay Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79778/69.25611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Garbizhay Kandow
  •  
Places near Garbizhay Kandow
Ţāwūs Khēl (0.5 km) Ghaybī Khēl (0.8 km) Malik Khēl (1.3 km) Shêngaī (1.6 km) Ashraf Khēl (1.6 km) ‘Az̧am Kêlay (1.8 km) Khudāydād Khēl (2.2 km) Dūrān (2.5 km) Sar Kandē (2.9 km) Mīr Khudāy Kêlay (3.1 km) Ādam Khān Kêlay (3.1 km) Dim Mānêy (3.3 km) ‘Abbās Khēl (3.8 km) Kōtīzaī (4.1 km) Sharmak Khēl (4.1 km) Bānzī (4.3 km) Tsūhay Khūlah (4.5 km) Qādir Jān Kêlay (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Garbizhay Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garbizhay Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garbizhay Kandow, Afghanistan