Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Karez Shegah

Map of Karez Shegah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Sega,Karez Shegah,Karezshiga,Kariz Shegah,Karīz Shegah,Kārēz Shêgah,Kārēz Šega,کارېز شگه, Kārēz Shêgah

Karez Shegah

Welcome to the Karez Shegah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz Shêgah. See Karez Shegah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz Shêgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez Shegah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Karez Shegah
Places near Karez Shegah

Online Dating

Karez Shegah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez Shegah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez Shegah, Afghanistan