Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lewanay Pir

Map of Lewanay Pir Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laywanay Pir,Laywanay Pīr,Lewanai Pir,Lewanay Pir,Lēwanay Pīr,Lēwanaī Pīr,Mogila Levanaypir,لیونی پیر, Lēwanay Pīr

Lewanay Pir

Welcome to the Lewanay Pir google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwanay Pīr. See Lewanay Pir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwanay Pīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lewanay Pir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Lewanay Pir
Places near Lewanay Pir
Pīr Kōṯī Kêlay (0.4 km) ‘Aynuddīn Kōṯ (1.1 km) Muḩabbat Kōṯ (1.5 km) Bibikot (1.6 km) Zarīn Kōṯ (1.9 km) Amān Kōṯ (2.2 km) Khuram (2.4 km) Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (2.4 km) Ghunḏêy (3 km) ‘Īd Muḩammad Kōṯ (3.4 km) Shaykhān (3.4 km) Gulmanī Kōṯ (3.5 km) Magaṟ (3.9 km) Naz̧ar Gul Kalā (4.2 km) Patigay (4.3 km) Mīrgay (4.6 km) Gul Gīm Kōṯ (4.9 km) Ḏêmīānay (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Lewanay Pir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lewanay Pir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lewanay Pir, Afghanistan