-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tawas Khel

Map of Tawas Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta'us Khel,Tavaskheyl',Tavaskheyl’,Tawas Khel,Tawaskheyl,Tawus Khel,Tāwāskheyl,Ţā’ūs Khēl,Ţāwās Khēl,Ţāwūs Khēl,طاواس خېل, Ţāwās Khēl

Tawas Khel

Welcome to the Tawas Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţāwās Khēl. See Tawas Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţāwās Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tawas Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85562/69.26979
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Tawas Khel
  •  
Places near Tawas Khel

Online Dating

Tawas Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawas Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawas Khel, Afghanistan