Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gerzanay Sar

Map of Gerzanay Sar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerzanay Sar,Gêrzanay Sar,grzny sr,گرزنی سر, Gêrzanay Sar

Gerzanay Sar

Welcome to the Gerzanay Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrzanay Sar. See Gerzanay Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrzanay Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gerzanay Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2639 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gerzanay Sar
Places near Gerzanay Sar

Online Dating

Gerzanay Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerzanay Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerzanay Sar, Afghanistan