Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nawe Sar

Map of Nawe Sar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sauzenaray,Nawe Sar,Nāwē Sar,ناوې سر, Nāwē Sar

Nawe Sar

Welcome to the Nawe Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwē Sar. See Nawe Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawe Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Nawe Sar
Places near Nawe Sar

Online Dating

Nawe Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawe Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawe Sar, Afghanistan