Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghilzai

Map of Ghilzai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghilzai,Ghilzaī, Ghilzaī


Welcome to the Ghilzai google satellite map! This tribal area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghilzaī. See Ghilzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghilzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghilzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: tribal area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ghilzai
Places near Ghilzai

Online Dating

Ghilzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghilzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghilzai, Afghanistan