Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nasir

Map of Nasir Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nāsir


Welcome to the Nasir google satellite map! This tribal area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāsir. See Nasir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāsir area. This placemark was added 2005-03-14.

Map of Nasir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: tribal area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Nasir
Places near Nasir

Online Dating

Nasir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nasir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasir, Afghanistan