Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane

Map of Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khwa Wazane Khwara,Khwa Wazāne Khwāra,Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane,Khwaṟah-ye Khwā Wazānē, Khwaṟah-ye Khwā Wazānē

Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane

Welcome to the Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwaṟah-ye Khwā Wazānē. See Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwaṟah-ye Khwā Wazānē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane
Places near Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane

Online Dating

Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwarah-ye Khwa Wazane, Afghanistan