Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tsankay Ghundey

Map of Tsankay Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cankay Ghundey,Gora Chankaygunday,Tsankay Ghundey,Tsankay Ghunḏêy,Tsankay Ghūnḏey,څنکی غنډۍ, Tsankay Ghunḏêy

Tsankay Ghundey

Welcome to the Tsankay Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsankay Ghunḏêy. See Tsankay Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsankay Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tsankay Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tsankay Ghundey
Places near Tsankay Ghundey

Online Dating

Tsankay Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsankay Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsankay Ghundey, Afghanistan