Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kherakey Tangeh

Map of Kherakey Tangeh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kherakey Tanga,Kherakey Tangah,Kherakey Tangeh,Khêṟakêy Tangah,Ushchel'ye Khirakaytanga,Ushchel’ye Khirakaytanga,khrky tngh,خركی تنگه, Kherakey Tangeh

Kherakey Tangeh

Welcome to the Kherakey Tangeh google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kherakey Tangeh. See Kherakey Tangeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kherakey Tangeh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kherakey Tangeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kherakey Tangeh
Places near Kherakey Tangeh

Online Dating

Kherakey Tangeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kherakey Tangeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kherakey Tangeh, Afghanistan