-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shikin

Map of Shikin Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekin,Shekin,Shekīn,Shikin,Shkin,Shkīn,shkyn,Šekīn,شكين, Shikin

Shikin

Welcome to the Shikin google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikin. See Shikin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shikin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48611/69.1925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shikin
  •  
Places near Shikin

Online Dating

Shikin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shikin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikin, Afghanistan