Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Awash Kandey

Map of Awash Kandey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avashkande,Awas Kande,Awash Kandey,awsh kndy,Āwash Kandey,Āwash Kandêy,Āwaš Kandē,آوش كندی, Āwash Kandêy

Awash Kandey

Welcome to the Awash Kandey google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwash Kandêy. See Awash Kandey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwash Kandêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awash Kandey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Awash Kandey
Places near Awash Kandey

Online Dating

Awash Kandey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awash Kandey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awash Kandey, Afghanistan