-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jowley

Map of Jowley Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawlay,Jowley,Jowlêy,hwly,حولی, Jowlêy

Jowley

Welcome to the Jowley google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowlêy. See Jowley photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowlêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jowley
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2925/69.06222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jowley
  •  
Places near Jowley
Sharōnikêy (7.6 km) Bankal Kêlay (13.4 km) Pāyindah Khān Khānah (13.9 km) Amīr Khān Kêlay (14.6 km) Vraza (17 km) Mukhtār Mēnah (18.8 km) Jum‘ah Khān Mēnah (18.8 km) Shēr Mēnah (19.2 km) Khinḏ (19.4 km) Bāy Khān Kêlay (19.9 km) Şāḩib Khān Khānah (21.2 km) Nazānd (21.7 km) Bāzī Mēnah (22.5 km) Mullā Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Kêlay (22.6 km) Shērānī Mēnah (22.9 km) Nāmdār Mēnah (23.1 km) Shahbāz Kalā (23.2 km)

Online Dating

Jowley Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowley, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowley, Afghanistan