Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tirkha Khwar

Map of Tirkha Khwar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tirkha Khwār

Tirkha Khwar

Welcome to the Tirkha Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tirkha Khwār. See Tirkha Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tirkha Khwār area. This placemark was added 2005-03-25.

Map of Tirkha Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Tirkha Khwar
Places near Tirkha Khwar

Online Dating

Tirkha Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tirkha Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirkha Khwar, Afghanistan