-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Turah Darreh

Map of Turah Darreh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tūrah Darreh

Turah Darreh

Welcome to the Turah Darreh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūrah Darreh. See Turah Darreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūrah Darreh area. This placemark was added 2005-03-25.

Map of Turah Darreh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.97972/69.02833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Turah Darreh
  •  
Places near Turah Darreh
Mīlwêy (3.3 km) Lālā Jāy (6.4 km) Meşrī (6.7 km) Zāmē Khūlah (8.1 km) Khudāī Dād Khēl (8.2 km) Mīrā Jān Khānah (8.2 km) Mullā Sênzar Mēnah (8.8 km) Rāghêh (9 km) Kākaṟ (9.9 km) Mīr Ḩasan (11.3 km) Dādgul Mēnah (11.5 km) Nāmdār Mēnah (11.8 km) Shērānī Mēnah (11.9 km) Khūsā Tsāh (11.9 km) Sangō (12 km) Bāzī Mēnah (12.4 km) Fērōz (12.5 km) Gulān Mēnah (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Turah Darreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turah Darreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turah Darreh, Afghanistan