Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dande Kandah

Map of Dande Kandah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dande Kanda,Dande Kandah,Dandekanda,Dandē Kandah,Dandē Kanḏa,ډنډې کنده,Ḏanḏē Kandah, Ḏanḏē Kandah

Dande Kandah

Welcome to the Dande Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏanḏē Kandah. See Dande Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏanḏē Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dande Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Dande Kandah
Places near Dande Kandah

Online Dating

Dande Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dande Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dande Kandah, Afghanistan