Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shaylah-ye Sayyidan

Map of Shaylah-ye Sayyidan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sayedan,Seyidan,Shaylah-ye Sayyidan,Shaylah-ye Sayyidān,Shelah-ye Seyyedan,Shēlah-ye Seyyedān,Šēla-i-Sayedān,شیلۀ سیدان, Shaylah-ye Sayyidān

Shaylah-ye Sayyidan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sayyidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sayyidān. See Shaylah-ye Sayyidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sayyidān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sayyidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sayyidan
Places near Shaylah-ye Sayyidan

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sayyidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Sayyidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sayyidan, Afghanistan