Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kafar Darah

Map of Kafar Darah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Darah,Kafar Darrah,Kafar Darreh,Kafardarkh,Kāfar Darah,Kāfar Darreh,Kāfaṟ Ḏaṟṟah,کافر دره, Kāfar Darah

Kafar Darah

Welcome to the Kafar Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Darah. See Kafar Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kafar Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kafar Darah
Places near Kafar Darah

Online Dating

Kafar Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Darah, Afghanistan