Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qamar Kala

Map of Qamar Kala Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qamar Kala,Qamar Kalā,قمر کلا, Qamar Kalā

Qamar Kala

Welcome to the Qamar Kala google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qamar Kalā. See Qamar Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qamar Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qamar Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qamar Kala
Places near Qamar Kala

Online Dating

Qamar Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qamar Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qamar Kala, Afghanistan