-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Karez-e Gul Ahang

Map of Karez-e Gul Ahang Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gul Ahang,Kareze Gul Ahang,Kariz Gol Ahang,Kārēz-e Gul Āhang,Kārīz Gol Āhang,Kāṟēze Gul Āhang,کارېز گل آهنگ, Kārēz-e Gul Āhang

Karez-e Gul Ahang

Welcome to the Karez-e Gul Ahang google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gul Āhang. See Karez-e Gul Ahang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gul Āhang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Gul Ahang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90766/69.11504
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gul Ahang
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gul Ahang
Malakyār Kêlay (1.8 km) Ḩaīdar Kalā (2.2 km) Urgūn-e Kalān (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shaykhhā (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān (3.8 km) Ḏangak Kārēz (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muftī (4.3 km) Bunḏī (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nūrullāh (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Jānī (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kāmrān (5.6 km) ‘Alī Muḩammad Kêlay (5.7 km) Zarmah (5.8 km) Akhtarō Kêlay (5.9 km) Sūr Kamar (5.9 km) Milat-e Kalān (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Gulakī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Gul Ahang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gul Ahang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gul Ahang, Afghanistan