Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sirwak

Map of Sirwak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sirwak,Sīrwak,Sīṟwak,سیروک, Sīrwak


Welcome to the Sirwak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīrwak. See Sirwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīrwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sirwak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2499 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sirwak
Places near Sirwak

Online Dating

Sirwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sirwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirwak, Afghanistan