-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mamakay Karez

Map of Mamakay Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamakay Karez,Mamakay Kariz,Māmakay Kārēz,Māmakay Kārīz,Māmakay Kāṟēz,مامکی کارېز, Māmakay Kārēz

Mamakay Karez

Welcome to the Mamakay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māmakay Kārēz. See Mamakay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māmakay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mamakay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82256/69.11644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Mamakay Karez
  •  
Places near Mamakay Karez

Online Dating

Mamakay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mamakay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamakay Karez, Afghanistan